Leadership Team
Mrs K McCourt |
Headteacher |
Mrs K Rooney |
Deputy Headteacher |
Mr C Willis |
Deputy Headteacher |
Miss L Gawley |
Head of Middle School |
Mrs A Jones |
Head of Upper School |
Ms L Rainey |
Head of Lower School |
English Department
Miss H Greenwood |
Acting Curriculum Leader |
Mr V Baccino |
Assistant Curriculum Leader |
Mr C Fleming |
|
Mrs A Jones |
|
Mrs H Makin |
|
Mr M Mottram |
|
Miss R McCormack |
|
Mrs J Navarro |
|
Miss H Kinsella |
|
Miss N Ashcroft |
|
Maths Department
Mrs L Gee |
aAHT |
Miss M Naylor |
Curriculum Leader |
Miss B Austin |
|
Miss B Chorley |
|
Mr B Kane |
|
Mrs R Lyons |
|
Mrs R Livemore |
|
Mr F Shinks |
|
Mrs K Ramsden |
|
Mrs J Wilson |
|
Science
Dr O McGinn |
aAHT |
Mr J Magor |
Curriculum Leader |
Miss D Costain |
|
Miss L Flood |
|
Mrs R Jones |
|
Mrs C Maguire |
|
Mrs K Monks |
|
Mrs O O’Brien |
|
Mrs K Rooney |
|
Miss O Ash |
|
Mr C Rhodes |
|
Mr B Boylan |
|
Design & Technology
Mrs A Bell |
Curriculum Leader |
Miss N Izquierdo-Collins |
Assistant Curriculum Leader |
Miss C Corrigan |
|
Miss H Hughes |
|
Ms R Strachan |
|
Miss J Peacock |
|
Humanities Faculty
Miss J Rimmer |
Curriculum Leader |
Miss B Brown |
|
Miss L Gawley |
|
Miss V Homer |
|
Ms F Jones |
|
Miss N MacGabhann |
|
Mr J Torpey |
Assistant Curriculum Leader |
MFL Department
Miss R Buckton |
Head of Modern Languages |
Ms J Davey |
|
Mrs S Munoz-Gonzalez |
|
Performing Arts Faculty
Miss A Douglas |
Curriculum Leader |
Mrs J Boardman- Jones |
|
Mrs V Hambleton |
|
Miss E Evans |
|
Mrs K McCourt |
|
Miss E Murphy |
|
Mr P Quinn |
|
Mrs L Rainey |
|
Miss O Knisz |
Assistant Curriculum Leader |
RE Department
Miss T Hyland |
Curriculum Leader |
Mrs J Cobourne |
Assistant Curriculum Leader |
Mrs H Dunleavey |
Assistant Curriculum Leader |
Ms S Keeling |
|
Mrs C Mason |
|
Mr C Willis |
|
Miss K Frear |
|
Social Studies / ICT Department
Mrs K Byrne |
Curriculum Leader |
Miss B Gore |
|
Miss D Lucass |
|
Miss S Davies |
|
Ms N Turner |
Assistant Curriculum Leader |
Administration |
|
Mrs R Raven |
Office Manager & PA |
Mrs J Dodd-Williams |
Secretary |
Mrs S Griffin |
Secretary |
Ms H Chapman |
Clerk to Governors |
Finance |
|
Mrs J Ruddock |
Business Manager |
Mrs J Leyland |
Finance Assistant |
Mrs M Town |
Finance Assistant |
Transition Support |
|
Mrs H Ainsworth |
Transition Coach |
Chaplain |
|
Mrs J Wallace |
|
Careers Adviser |
|
Mrs S Mannings |
|
Learning Support |
|
Mrs J Ainscough |
Learning Support Assistant |
Ms T Wainwright |
Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs L Woodruff |
Learning Support Assistant |
Miss L Meaco |
Cover Supervisor |
Miss K Singh |
Cover Supervisor |
Mrs C Windrow |
LRC Supervisor |
Pastoral Support |
|
Dr J Adams White |
Mental Health Practitioner |
Miss T Chisam |
Pastoral Support |
Miss L Machin |
Pastoral Support |
Mrs H Woods |
Pastoral Support |
Technical Support |
|
Mr D Brooks |
Information Services Manager |
Mr P Brooks |
Information Services Officer |
Mrs M Cuesta |
Reprographics Technician |
Mr E Murphy |
Senior Science Technician |
Mrs D Forde |
Food Technology Assistant |
Catering |
|
Miss A Jones |
Catering Manager |
Mrs S Guy |
Catering Assistant |
Mrs T Mitchell |
Catering Assistant |
Miss C Stokes |
Catering Assistant |
Premises |
|
Mr I Walker |
Facilities Manager |
Mr K Champion |
Facilities Assistant |
Mr D Smythe |
Facilities Assistant |
Mrs G Bolt |
Cleaning Assistant |
Mrs J Fortune |
Cleaning Assistant |
Mrs S Guy |
Cleaning Assistant |
Mrs J Threlfall |
Cleaning Assistant |
Ms T Mitchell |
Cleaning Assistant |
Miss S Clarke |
Cleaning Assistant |
Mrs M Clarke |
Cleaning Assistant |
Mr J Nelson |
Premises Assistant |