School Staff

Leadership Team
Mr T Alderman Headteacher
Mr C Willis Acting Deputy Headteacher KS3/KS4
Mrs K McCourt Deputy Headteacher KS4/KS5
Mrs J Walls Acting Head of Lower School
Miss L Gawley Head of Middle School
Mrs A Jones Acting Head of Upper School

 

English Department

Mrs M Bridges Curriculum Leader
Mrs J Navarro  
Mr C Fleming  
Miss R McKean  
Mrs A Jones Progress Leader KS5 Team
Mrs G Dooley SENCO
Mrs H Makin  
Mr V Baccino  
Mr C Shaw  
Mrs C Flynn Teaching Assistant

 

Maths Department

Mrs L Gee Curriculum Leader
Mrs B Austin  
Miss M Naylor Teacher with Responsibility for Personalised Learning
Mr F Shinks  
Mr B Kane  
Miss L Morgan  
Miss R Kelly  
Mr D Wilcock  
Mrs T Wainwright Teaching Assistant

 

Science

Miss A Crowley  
Dr O McGinn Curriculum Leader
Mr J Magor  
Mrs D Hughes  
Mrs S Hammond  
Mr A Maguire  
Mrs C Maguire Progress Leader
Mrs K Monks Teacher of Science/Health & Social Care
Mrs O Hobson  
Mrs K Rooney  

 

Design & Technology

Mr P Radburn Curriculum Leader
Mrs A Bell  
Miss C Corrigan Progress Leader KS3 Team
Mrs T Whitfield  
Mrs K Monks Teacher of Science/Health & Social Care
Miss N Izquierdo-Collins  

 

Humanities Faculty

Mrs A Wood Curriculum Leader
Mrs L Bashford Assistant Curriculum Leader
Miss J Rimmer  
Mrs F Jones  
Miss L Gawley Head of Upper School
Mr J Torpey  

 

MFL Department

Mrs H Mathison Curriculum Leader
Miss R Buckton Assistant Curriculum Leader
Ms J Davey  

 

Performing Arts Faculty

Miss A Douglas  
Mrs J Boardman Jones  
Mrs J Walls  Curriculum Leader
Miss E Davies  
Mrs K McCourt Deputy Headteacher KS4/KS5
Mr P Quinn  
Mrs L Rainey-Barwise Progress Leader KS3 Team
Miss M Stephenson  

 

RE Department

Mrs S Foster Curriculum Leader
Mrs J Cobourne Assitant Curriculum Leader
Mrs C Mason  
Mr C Willis Acting Deputy Headteacher
Mr P Bennett Acting Curriculum Leader
Miss T Hyland  
Mrs S Keeling  

 

SENCO

Mrs G Dooley  

 

Social Studies and ICT Department

Mrs D Black  Curriculum Leader
Mr A Cooban  
Miss B Gore  
Ms N Turner  
Ms R Wilkinson  
Ms J McKeown  
   

 

Administration

Miss N Brady Exams/Cover/Inclusion support
Mrs J Dodd-Williams  
Mrs H Woods  
Miss A Densmore  
Miss L Barton  
Mrs R Raven Senior Secretary/Admissions

Ms H Chapman

Finance

Mrs J Ruddock Finance & Resources Manager
Mrs J Leyland Finance Assistant
Mrs M Town Finance Assistant

 

Learning Coaches

Mrs H Middleman Transition

Mrs C Delaney

KS3

Miss N Donohue KS4

 

Chaplain

Mr M Anderson  

 

Careers Adviser

Mrs S Mannings

 

Student Support

Mrs J Ainscough Personal Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Naylor Teaching Assistant - Humanities
Mrs C Harrison Cover Supervisor
Mrs C Perry Cover Supervisor
Mrs C Windrow LRC Supervisor

 

Mini Bus Driver

Mrs J Leyland  
   

 

Technical Support

Mr D Brooks Information Services Manager
Mr P Brooks Information Services Officer
Mrs M Cuesta Reprographics Technician
Mrs J Blanchard Reprographics Technician
Mr E Murphy Senior Science Technician for Design Technology
Mrs M Town Technician for Food/Textiles

 

Catering

Mr C Walsh Catering Manager
Mrs J Davies Catering Assistant
Mrs S Guy Catering Assistant
Miss L Henry Catering Assistant
Mrs T Mitchell Catering Assistant
Mrs L Riddell Catering Assistant
Miss C Stokes Catering Assistant

 

Premises

Mrs M Woof Estates Co-ordinator
Mr C Cox Assistant Caretaker
Mrs J Blanchard Cleaning Assistant
Mrs P Baines General Assistant
Mrs M Cassidy Cleaning Assistant
Mrs M Duncalf Cleaning Assistant
Mrs J Fortune Cleaning Assistant
Mrs S Guy Cleaning Assistant
Mrs M Lee-Skelton Cleaning Assistant
Ms T Mitchell Cleaning Assistant
Mrs L Riddell Cleaning Assistant
Mrs S Ryan Cleaning Assistant