School Staff

Leadership Team
Mr T Alderman Headteacher
Mr T Costello Deputy Headteacher KS3/KS4
Mrs K McCourt Deputy Headteacher KS4/KS5
Mrs K Rooney Head of Lower School
Mrs J Sewell Head of Middle School
Mr C Willis Head of Upper School

 

English Department

Miss C Sarson Curriculum Leader
Mrs M Bridges Assistant Curriculum Leader
Miss J Clarke Teacher with responsibility for Personalised Learning
Mr C Fleming  
Miss R McKean  
Mrs A Jones Progress Leader KS5 Team
Miss G Mercer Progress Leader KS4 Team
Miss H Sutton  
Mrs C Flynn Teaching Assistant

 

Maths Department

Miss R Lee Curriculum Leader
Mrs L Gee Assistant Curriculum Leader
Miss M Naylor Teacher with Responsibility for Personalised Learning
Mr F Shinks  
Miss O Hobson (Teacher of Maths and Science)
Miss L Morgan  
Miss O Walsh  
Mr D Wilcock  
Mrs T Wainwright Teaching Assistant

 

Science

Mrs K Rooney Head of Lower School
Mrs S Bruce Curriculum Leader
Mr M Perry Assistant Curriculum Leader
Miss R Dobb  
Mr D Boyden  
Mrs D Hughes  
Miss R Lidbury  
Mrs R Buckley  
Mrs C Maguire Progress Leader KS4
Miss K Prescott Teacher of Science/Health & Social Care
Miss O Hobson (Teacher of Maths/Science/ICT)
Miss S Calvert Teaching Assistant

 

Design & Technology

Mr P Radburn Curriculum Leader
Mrs A Bell  
Miss C Corrigan Progress Leader KS3 Team
Mr G Harvey  
Mrs T Whitfield  
Miss K Prescott Teacher of Science/Health & Social Care

 

Humanities Faculty

Mrs A Wood Curriculum Leader
Miss L Vaughan Assistant Curriculum Leader
Miss C Bennett Progress Leader
Mr T Costello Deputy Headteacher KS3/KS4
Mrs F Jones  
Miss L Gawley Senior Progress Leader
Mr J Torpey  
Mrs L Fielding  

 

MFL Department

Mrs H Mathison Curriculum Leader
Miss R Buckton Assistant Curriculum Leader
Ms J Davey  
Mrs S Keeling Acting Assistant Pupil Progress Leader KS4
Mrs J Sewell Head of Middle School

 

Performing Arts Faculty

Miss J Roberts Curriculum Leader
Mrs J Boardman Jones  
Miss A Douglas  
Mrs J Hardiman  
Mrs K McCourt Deputy Headteacher KS4/KS5
Mr P Quinn  
Mrs L Rainey-Barwise Progress Leader KS3 Team
Miss M Stephenson  

 

RE Department

Mrs S Foster Curriculum Leader
Miss J Cobourne Assitant Curriculum Leader
Mrs C Mason  
Mr C Willis Head of Upper School
Miss C Woulahan  
Miss T Hyland  

 

SENCO

Mrs G Dooley  

 

Social Studies and ICT Department

Mrs D Black  Curriculum Leader
Mr A Cooban  
Mr A Flanagan  
Miss B Gore  
Ms N Turner  
Ms R Wilkinson  

 

Administration

Miss N Brady Exams/Cover/Inclusion support
Mrs M Bates  
Mrs B Cain PA to the Headteacher & Clerk to the Governors
Miss A Densmore  
Mrs K Donnelly Senior Secretary
Mrs R Raven Senior Secretary/Admissions

 

Finance

Mrs J Ruddock Finance & Resources Manager
Mrs J Leyland Finance Assistant
Mrs M Town Finance Assistant

 

KS3

Mrs C Delaney Learning Coach

 

KS4

Miss N Donohue Learning Coach

 

Chaplain

Mr M Anderson  

 

Careers Adviser

Mrs S Mannings

 

Student Support

Mrs J Ainscough Personal Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Naylor Teaching Assistant - Humanities
Mrs C Harrison Cover Supervisor
Mrs C Perry Cover Supervisor
Mrs G Wharton SEN Learning Coach

 

Mini Bus Driver

Mrs J Leyland  
   

 

Technical Support

Mr D Brooks Information Services Manager
Mr P Brooks Information Services Officer
Mrs M Cuesta Reprographics Technician
Mrs J Blanchard Reprographics Technician
Mr E Murphy Senior Science Technician for Design Technology
Mrs M Town Technician for Food/Textiles

 

Catering

Mrs J Williams Catering Manager
Mrs N Langton Chef
Mrs J Davies Catering Assistant
Miss N Davis Catering Assistant
Mrs S Guy Catering Assistant
Miss L Henry Catering Assistant
Mrs G Jones Catering Assistant
Mrs T Mitchell Catering Assistant
Mrs L Riddell Catering Assistant
Miss C Stokes Catering Assistant

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants

Mrs J Blanchard  
Mrs A Luberda (Maternity leave)  
Mrs J Reynolds  
Mrs S Ryan (Temporary)  

 

Premises

Mrs M Woof Estates Co-ordinator
Mr C Cox Assistant Caretaker
Mr B Fitzpatrick Caretaker
Mrs J Blanchard Cleaning Assistant
Mrs P Baines General Assistant
Mrs M Cassidy Cleaning Assistant
Miss N Davis Cleaning Assistant
Mrs M Duncalf Cleaning Assistant
Mrs J Fortune Cleaning Assistant
Mrs S Guy Cleaning Assistant
Mrs L Henry Cleaning Assistant
Mrs M Lee-Skelton Cleaning Assistant
Mrs C Masterton Cleaning Assistant
Ms T Mitchell Cleaning Assistant
Miss C Peters Cleaning Assistant
Mrs J Reynolds Cleaning Assistant
Mrs L Riddell Cleaning Assistant
Mrs S Ryan Cleaning Assistant
Mrs M Sharpe Cleaning Assistant